Monday, February 26, 2007

10th Place Push

With the big game against the Habs comign up, I thought I'd update the post-season chart...like Mirtle (and so many others) the chart is sorted by winning percentage. It presumes that 92 to 95 points will put a team into the playoffs...

Winning Percentage: Projections for the Post-Season
TeamWin %GRRecord to 92 PtsRecord to 95 Pts
1. BUFFALO0.702202-17-14-16-0
2. NEW JERSEY0.661205-15-06-13-1
3. PITTSBURGH0.625228-13-110-12-0
4. OTTAWA0.613208-12-09-10-1
5. TAMPA BAY0.579199-9-111-8-0
6. NY ISLANDERS0.5652011-9-012-7-1
7. ATLANTA0.5631810-8-011-6-1
8. TORONTO0.5562011-8-113-7-0
---------------
9. CAROLINA0.5551810-7-112-6-0
10. MONTREAL0.5471811-7-012-5-1
11. BOSTON0.5252114-7-015-5-1
12. NY RANGERS0.5162014-6-015-4-1
13. FLORIDA0.4841915-3-117-2-0
14. WASHINGTON0.468

20

17-3-018-0-1

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post a Comment